SFP Modules

Moxa SFP Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules provide 10 Gigabit, Gigabit, and Fast Ethernet in order to ensure coverage across a range of distances.

  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GZXLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $1,381.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GZXLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $1,328.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GTXRJ45-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GTXRJ45-T

    SFP-1G Copper Series: SFP module with 1 1000BaseT port with RJ45 connector for 100 m transmission, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Note The port can not be...

    $346.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GSXLC-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GSXLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 300m/550m transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector...

    $198.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GSXLC Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GSXLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 300m/550m transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector...

    $146.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GLXLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $303.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GLXLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $261.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GLSXLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 1km/2km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector...

    $352.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GLSXLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 1km/2km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $289.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GLHXLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $845.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    SFP-1GLHXLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type...

    $797.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP module

    SFP-1GLHLC-T

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC connectorSimplex LC connector (WDM-type only) Optical...

    $419.00
    Add to Cart