Shop by Brand

Serial Converters

Moxa Serial Converters

You can extend the overall reach of your serial devices with Moxa’s serial media converters. Avoid compatibility issues of industrial communication systems with serial-to-serial converters, serial-to-fiber optic converters and fieldbus-to-fiber converters. Moxa provides stability and the serial solutions that will save you time and effort.


  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-SC Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-SC

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports non-standard...

    $295.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-SC-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-SC-IEX

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, SC connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports...

    $335.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-SC-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-SC-T

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, SC connector, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports non-standard...

    $405.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, SC connector, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports...

    $465.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-ST Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-ST

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports non-standard...

    $295.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-ST-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-ST-IEX

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, ST connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports...

    $335.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-ST-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-ST-T

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, ST connector, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports non-standard...

    $405.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber converter, ST connector, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports...

    $465.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-S-SC

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports non-standard...

    $625.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports...

    $715.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-S-SC-T

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports non-standard...

    $675.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter

    ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX

    Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Serial Interface No. of Ports 2 Serial Standards RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 kbps (supports...

    $775.00
    Add to Cart