PoE Switches

Moxa PoE Switches

Moxa provides a wide range of PoE/PoE+ switches with up to 48-port fiber optic Gigabit PoE+ ports and up to 60 W output per port to deliver high-speed data transmission while powering high-power devices over long distances. With an industrial-grade design, their PoE switches provide surge protection of 3 kV per LAN port, and Smart PoE management features to simplify PoE network deployment and maintenance.

  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch, -40 to 70°C operating temp, conformal coating

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T

    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature, conformal coating model Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports...

    $4,199.00
  • Moxa TN-5308-MV-CT Unmanaged Ethernet switch, conformal coating, -25 to 60 °C operating temp

    TN-5308-MV-CT

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 72 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60 °C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 8 Standards IEEE 802.3 for...

    $786.50
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T

    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70C operation temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (M12 X-coded 8-pin female...

    $3,884.00
  • Moxa TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTX-WV-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTX-WV-T

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with M12 connectors, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay...

    $3,411.50
  • Moxa TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTX-WV-CT-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTX-WV-CT-T

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors, 24-110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature  

    $3,684.50
  • Moxa TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTXBP-WV-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTXBP-WV-T

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels...

    $3,523.00
  • Moxa TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, 24-110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

    $3,806.50
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-T

    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay output in one M12...

    $2,834.00
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-CT-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-CT-T

    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay...

    $3,149.00
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-T

    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact...

    $2,939.00
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T

    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output...

    $3,149.00
  • Moxa TN-5516A-WV-T EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5516A-WV-T

    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connector, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay output in one M12 A-coded 5-pin male connector with current carrying...

    $2,414.00