IP67 Rated Ethernet Switches

Outdoor Ethernet Switch

Outdoor Ethernet switch options with IP67-rated housing protection for rugged and industrial applications where dust and water resistance are necessary, including railway, rolling stock, wayside installations, intelligent transportation, and smart city applications. GetRugged specializes in rugged networking devices that offer unparalleled reliability in challenging conditions.

  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch, -40 to 70°C operating temp, conformal coating

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T

    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature, conformal coating model Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports...

    $4,199.00
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T

    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70C operation temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (M12 X-coded 8-pin female...

    $3,884.00
  • Moxa TN-5305-T Unmanaged IP67-rated Ethernet EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5305-T

    Unmanaged IP67-rated Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, M12 power cable Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 5 Standards IEEE 802.3...

    $471.50
  • Moxa TN-5305 Unmanaged IP67-rated Ethernet EN 50155 Switch

    TN-5305

    Unmanaged IP67-rated Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, -25 to 60°C operating temperature, M12 power cable Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 5 Standards IEEE 802.3...

    $387.50