Shop by Brand

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules

Moxa Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for Gigabit Ethernet provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G10ALC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $319.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G10ALC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver, WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $385.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G10BLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $699.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G10BLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $759.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G20ALC Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G20ALC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $575.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G20ALC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G20ALC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $639.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G20BLC Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G20BLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $1,195.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G20BLC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G20BLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $1,255.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa ESFP-1G40ALC Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G40ALC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $1,485.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G40ALC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G40ALC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $1,545.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G40BLC Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G40BLC

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex LC...

    $1,629.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa SFP-1G40BLC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    SFP-1G40BLC-T

    Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver. WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Ports 1 Connectors Duplex...

    $1,699.00
    Add to Cart