General Device Servers

Moxa General Device Servers

Moxa's NPort device servers make your serial devices network-ready in an instant. Their compact size makes them ideal for connecting devices such as card readers and payment terminals to an IP-based Ethernet LAN.

  • Moxa NPort P5150A-T PoE device server

    NPort P5150A-T

    1-port RS-232/422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, DB9 male, PoE device server, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 1KV serial surge Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...

    $282.50
  • Moxa NPort P5150A device server

    NPort P5150A

    1-port RS-232/422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, DB9 male, PoE, 0-60C, 1KV serial surge Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Standards PoE (IEEE 802.3af) ...

    $219.50
  • Moxa NPort 5650I-8-DT-T desktop device server

    NPort 5650I-8-DT-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 desktop device server with DB9 male connectors and 2 KV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $1,407.00
  • Moxa NPort 5650I-8-DTL-T  Desktop Lite Device Server

    NPort 5650I-8-DTL-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 entry-level desktop device server with DB9 male connectors and 2 kV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...

    $1,307.50
  • Moxa NPort 5650I-8-DTL Desktop Lite Device Server

    NPort 5650I-8-DTL

    8-port RS-232/422/485 desktop device server with DB9 male connectors and 2 kV isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $1,045.00
  • Moxa NPort 5650I-8-DT desktop device server

    NPort 5650I-8-DT w/o adaptor

    8-port RS-232/422/485 desktop device server with DB9 male connectors, 48 VDC power input, and 2 kV optical isolation, without adaptor Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $1,087.00
  • Moxa NPort 5650I-8-DT Desktop Lite Device Server

    NPort 5650I-8-DT

    8-port RS-232/422/485 desktop device server with DB9 male connectors, 48 VDC power input, and 2 kV optical isolation Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Ethernet...

    $1,108.00
  • Moxa NPort 5650-8-T Device Server

    NPort 5650-8-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $1,217.00
  • Moxa NPort 5650-8-S-SC Device Server

    NPort 5650-8-S-SC

    8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $1,101.50
  • Moxa NPort 5650-8-M-SC Device Server

    NPort 5650-8-M-SC

    8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $975.50
  • Moxa NPort 5650-8-HV-T Device Server

    NPort 5650-8-HV-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 88 to 300 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $1,269.50
  • Moxa NPort 5650-8-DT-T desktop device server

    NPort 5650-8-DT-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 desktop device server with DB9 male connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Ethernet Software...

    $924.00