Shop by Brand

Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

Moxa Ethernet Media Converters

Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

Featuring innovative remote management, industrial-grade reliability, and a flexible, modular design, Moxa's Industrial Ethernet media converters deliver reliable, stable conversion of Ethernet data to fiber optic signals, even in harsh environments. With wide temperature range models available, these industrial Ethernet media converters can function in temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

  • Moxa CSM-200-1213 slide-in module media converter

    CSM-200-1213

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, multi-mode ST connector Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector) Multi-mode ST connector Magnetic Isolation Protection...

    $279.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-200-1214 slide-in module media converter

    CSM-200-1214

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, multi-mode SC connector Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) Multi-mode SC connector Magnetic Isolation Protection...

    $279.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-200-1218 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

    CSM-200-1218

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, single-mode SC connector Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) Single-mode SC connector Magnetic Isolation...

    $379.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1213 10/100Baset(X) To 100Basefx Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1213

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector) 1 Magnetic...

    $229.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1213-T Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1213-T

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...

    $279.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1214 Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1214

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) 1 Magnetic...

    $229.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1214-T Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1214-T

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -40 to 75C Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1...

    $279.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1218 10/100Baset(X) To 100Basefx Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1218

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) 1 Optical Fiber   ...

    $289.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1218-T Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

    CSM-400-1218-T

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation...

    $379.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1224 Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1224

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports, WDM-A Single-Mode SC Connector 1 Optical Fiber ...

    $289.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1224-T Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1224-T

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports, WDM-A Single-Mode SC Connector 1 Magnetic...

    $379.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CSM-400-1225 Managed Module Converter

    CSM-400-1225

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports, WDM-B Single-Mode SC Connector 1 Optical Fiber ...

    $289.00
    Add to Cart