Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

Moxa Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

Moxa's Ethernet to Fiber media converters feature innovative remote management, industrial-grade reliability, and a flexible, modular design that can fit any type of industrial environment.

  • Moxa PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T industrial media converter, M12 connector

    PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female...

    $1,150.00
  • Moxa TRC-2190-DC-48V 2U Rackmount chassis

    TRC-2190-DC-48V

    2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

    $1,133.00
  • Moxa TRC-2190-AC 2U Rackmount chassis

    TRC-2190-AC

    2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 Ethernet Software Features Industrial Protocols SNMPv1/v2c,...

    $965.00
  • Moxa TRC-190-DC-48 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

    TRC-190-DC-48

    Rack chassis, 2U, single 36 to 53 VDC input, with 19 slots on front panel Power Parameters Input Voltage 36 to 53 VDC No. of Power Inputs 2 Overload Current Protection Supported Power Consumption 2.1 A @ 48 VDC Physical...

    $845.50
  • Moxa TRC-190-AC Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

    TRC-190-AC

    Rack chassis, 2U, single 110 to 240 VAC input, with 19 slots on front panel Power Parameters Input Voltage 110 to 240 VAC No. of Power Inputs 2 Overload Current Protection Supported Power Consumption 0.9 A @ 110 VAC Physical...

    $671.00
  • Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including the  PTC-101-S-ST-LV

    PTC-101-S-ST-LV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports...

    $940.00
  • Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including the PTC-101-S-ST-HV

    PTC-101-S-ST-HV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports...

    $940.00
  • Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including the PTC-101-S-SC-LV

    PTC-101-S-SC-LV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports...

    $940.00
  • Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including PTC-101-S-SC-HV

    PTC-101-S-SC-HV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports...

    $940.00
  • Moxa PTC-101-S-LC-LV - part of the PTC-101 Series IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

    PTC-101-S-LC-LV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports...

    $940.00
  • Moxa PTC-101-S-LC-HV - part of the PTC-101 Series IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

    PTC-101-S-LC-HV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with L connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX...

    $940.00
  • Moxa PTC-101-M-ST-LV Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

    PTC-101-M-ST-LV

    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports...

    $681.50