Ethernet Switches

Moxa Ethernet Switches

Moxa Ethernet switches are known world-wide for industrial-grade reliability, network redundancy, advanced security, and ease of management. Their extensive product lines include unmanaged and managed Ethernet switches, PoE and rackmount Ethernet switches, as well as EN 50155 switches, and Ethernet switches designed for hazardous locations, maritime, power substation, rail onboard or wayside, safety, and traffic control applications.

  • Moxa SDS-3016-2GTX Layer 2 Smart Switch

    SDS-3016-2GTX

    Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 1, Relay output with current...

    $734.00
  • Moxa SDS-3016-2GTX-T Layer 2 Smart Ethernet Switch

    SDS-3016-2GTX-T

    Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 1, Relay output with current...

    $777.00
  • Moxa SDS-3016-2GSFP Layer 2 Smart Ethernet Switch

    SDS-3016-2GSFP

    Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 1, Relay output with current carrying...

    $734.00
  • Moxa SDS-3016-2GSFP-T Layer 2 Smart Ethernet Switch

    SDS-3016-2GSFP-T

    Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 1, Relay output with current carrying...

    $777.00
  • Moxa PWR-HV-NP Power supply module with system power input

    PWR-HV-NP

    Power supply module (110/220 VAC/VDC) with system power input, relay Power Parameters Input Voltage PWR-HV-P48:110/220 VDC/VAC for the switch system48 VDC for PoE systems(53 to 57 VDC is recommended for PoE+ devices)PWR-LV-P48:24/48 VDC for the...

    $572.50
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch, -40 to 70°C operating temp, conformal coating

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T

    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature, conformal coating model Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports...

    $4,199.00
  • Moxa TN-5308-MV-CT Unmanaged Ethernet switch, conformal coating, -25 to 60 °C operating temp

    TN-5308-MV-CT

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 72 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60 °C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 8 Standards IEEE 802.3 for...

    $786.50
  • Moxa EDS-2016-ML-SS-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch  with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

    EDS-2016-ML-SS-SC-T

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) EDS-2016-ML: 16EDS-2016-ML-T:...

    $909.50
  • Moxa EDS-2016-ML-SS-SC Unmanaged Ethernet switch with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

    EDS-2016-ML-SS-SC

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) EDS-2016-ML: 16EDS-2016-ML-T:...

    $836.00
  • Moxa EDS-2016-ML-MM-ST-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

    EDS-2016-ML-MM-ST-T

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) EDS-2016-ML: 16EDS-2016-ML-T:...

    $647.00
  • Moxa EDS-2016-ML-MM-ST Unmanaged Ethernet switch with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

    EDS-2016-ML-MM-ST

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) EDS-2016-ML: 16EDS-2016-ML-T:...

    $573.50
  • Moxa EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

    EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T

    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) EDS-2016-ML: 16EDS-2016-ML-T:...

    $647.00