Shop by Brand

Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Devices

Moxa Rugged Ethernet

We offer integrated industrial Ethernet solutions and devices to fit any type of application. These Moxa Ethernet applications are specialized around unifying the convergence of automation networks that include wireless, wired and security connectivity into a single integrated architecture. These rugged Ethernet-centric solutions provide reliable, redundant and secure Ethernet connectivity for visually managed, plant-wide integration.

Our industrial-grade Ethernet solutions provide you with rugged Ethernet switches, wireless LAN, fully secure routers, industrial-grade Ethernet gateways and visualized network management. Some of the technologies utilized to produce this world-class functionality include self-healing recovery in a matter of milliseconds, total network security, easy-to-use operation and intelligent industrial automation that's been proven reliable in thousands of successful applications.

  • Moxa CM-600-2MSC/2TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-2MSC/2TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2Auto negotiation...

    $709.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-2MST/2TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-2MST/2TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2Auto negotiation...

    $709.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-2SSC/2TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-2SSC/2TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2Auto negotiation...

    $1,599.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-3MSC/1TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-3MSC/1TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1Auto negotiation...

    $899.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-3MST/1TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-3MST/1TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1Auto negotiation...

    $899.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-3SSC/1TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-3SSC/1TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1Auto negotiation...

    $1,999.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-4MSC Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-4MSC

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

    $1,079.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-4MST Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-4MST

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

    $1,079.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-4SSC Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-4SSC

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) Auto negotiation speedFull/Half duplex modeAuto MDI/MDI-X connection ...

    $2,569.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-4TX Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-4TX

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 4Auto negotiation speedFull/Half duplex modeAuto MDI/MDI-X connection ...

    $329.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-4TX-BP Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-4TX-BP

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, bypass support, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 4, with bypass relayAuto negotiation speedFull/Half duplex...

    $435.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa CM-600-4TX-PTP Layer 2 Managed Switch, Fast Ethernet interface module

    CM-600-4TX-PTP

    Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, IEEE 1588 PTP V2 protocol support, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 4, with hardware-based PTPAuto negotiation...

    $869.00
    Add to Cart