Shop by Brand

Ethernet Embedded Modules

Moxa Ethernet Embedded Modules

Moxa's Ethernet embedded modules are designed for device manufacturers who want to enhance the performance and reliability of their solutions, and want to make them suitable for use in applications with harsh conditions.

  • Moxa EOM-104 4-Port Embedded Managed Ethernet Switch Module

    EOM-104

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE 802.1p for Class...

    $285.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-104 (20PCS) Embedded managed Ethernet switch module

    EOM-104 20PCS

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 20 pcs, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE 802.1p...

    $5,279.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-104 Evaluation Kit Includes A Eom-104 Switch Module

    EOM-104 Evaluation Kit

    Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE...

    $359.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-104-FO 4-Port Embedded Managed Switch Module

    EOM-104-FO

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE...

    $275.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-104-FO 20PCS Embedded Managed Ethernet Switch Module

    EOM-104-FO 20PCS

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, 20 pcs package Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow...

    $5,500.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit, Includes EOM-104-FO switch module and evaluation board

    EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit

    Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for...

    $549.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-G103-PHR-PTP Iec 62439-3 Managed Redundancy Module

    EOM-G103-PHR-PTP

    IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port, with an extra 1 SGMII reserved for Ethernet console connection, 3.3 V operating power input voltage, -40 to 85°C operating...

    $869.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa EOM-G103-PHR-PTP-ST Iec 62439-3 Managed Redundancy Module

    EOM-G103-PHR-PTP-ST

    IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports, 1 standard Ethernet port, an evaluation board with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports for testing and application development, -40 to...

    $1,199.00
    Add to Cart