EOM-104 Series

Moxa EOM-104 Series

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules

Moxa's EOM-104 Series is designed for device manufacturers who would like to embed Ethernet modules in their products to enhance performance and reliability. The EOM-104 Series provides an easy and cost-effective integrated solution for adding an Ethernet switch module to an existing product.

Features and Benefits

  • 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX Ethernet interfaces
  • Turbo Ring and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • SNMP and email alerts for event trapping and notifications
  • Two-thirds the size of a business card
  • Low power consumption
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range

Download the EOM-104 Series Datasheet

  • Moxa EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit, Includes EOM-104-FO switch module and evaluation board

    EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit

    Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for...

    $576.50
  • Moxa EOM-104-FO 20PCS Embedded Managed Ethernet Switch Module

    EOM-104-FO 20PCS

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, 20 pcs package Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow...

    $5,775.00
  • Moxa EOM-104-FO 4-Port Embedded Managed Switch Module

    EOM-104-FO

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE...

    $289.00
  • Moxa EOM-104 Evaluation Kit Includes A Eom-104 Switch Module

    EOM-104 Evaluation Kit

    Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE...

    $377.00
  • Moxa EOM-104 (20PCS) Embedded managed Ethernet switch module

    EOM-104 20PCS

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 20 pcs, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE 802.1p...

    $5,543.00
  • Moxa EOM-104 4-Port Embedded Managed Ethernet Switch Module

    EOM-104

    Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow controlIEEE 802.1p for Class...

    $299.50