Combo Device Servers

Moxa Combo Device Servers

Moxa’s integrated serial device server solutions consolidate a wealth of features into an all-in-one design that combines a managed Ethernet switch, remote I/O, and wireless client into a single device. This design can satisfy multiple project requirements in a fraction of the space needed for separate devices, and both simplifies device configuration and reduces operational and maintenance costs.

  • Moxa NPort IAW5250A-12I/O-US 2-port RS-232/422/485 IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless device server, US band

    NPort IAW5250A-12I/O-US

    2-port RS-232/422/485 IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless device server with 8 DIs and 4 DOs, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Digital Input Channels 8 Digital Output Channels 4 Isolation 3k VDC or 2k Vrms Alarm...

    $499.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC...

    $3,464.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC...

    $3,044.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module ...

    $2,729.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8B-2HV-IRIG-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server

    NPort S9650I-8B-2HV-IRIG-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with IRIG-B signal output on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with IRIG-B BNC module Input/Output...

    $2,939.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-SSC-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server

    NPort S9650I-8-2HV-SSC-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC connector fiber module Input/Output Interface ...

    $3,359.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-MSC-T rugged device server

    NPort S9650I-8-2HV-MSC-T

    8-port,3-in-1 rugged device server, 2x10/100M RJ45 1588v2, 2xFiber multi-SC,10/220 VDC/VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X)...

    $2,781.50
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server

    NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T

    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels ...

    $2,519.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-SSC-T

    16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC...

    $4,199.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-MSC-T

    16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC...

    $3,569.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-E-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-E-T

    16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module ...

    $3,254.00
    Add to Cart
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-16B-2HV-IRIG-T Combo Device Server

    NPort S9650I-16B-2HV-IRIG-T

    16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with IRIG-B signal output on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with IRIG-B BNC module Input/Output...

    $3,569.00
    Add to Cart